Skip to content
WoningSearch.nl WoningSearch.nl

Hogewal 3, 8331 WL Steenwijk

BAG ID: 1708010000008083 · Adresgegevens út it Basisregistraasje Adressen en Gebouwen
Residential housingBoujier 197535 m²
35 m²
Wenflak
1975
Boujier
8331 WL
Postcode

Oan de Hogewal yn Steenwijk stiet dit modern pân ut 1975. It wenflak is 35 m². It adres leit yn de wyk Clingenborgh, gemeente Steenwijkerland, provinsje Overijssel. It enerzjylabel is B.

Wearde & kosten

📌 Key address facts

The key facts available directly from BAG, CBS and address-level data. Heavier charts and maps load after this summary.

Construction year
1975
Living area
35 m2
Energy label
B
Neighborhood WOZ
EUR 232.000
Life score
38/100
Limited

Neighborhood and street

This address is in Clingenborgh. The neighborhood has about 1.265 residents. The same postcode contains 15 other addresses in this comparison.

Median area in this postcode: 35 m².Median build year: 1975.

Nearby amenities

No reliable amenities summary is available in the initial HTML yet.

Address profile

Hogewal 3 in Steenwijk is a residential housing with 35 m2 living area, built in 1975, postcode median 35 m2. The build period is classified as 1970s/1980s building, which helps assess maintenance, energy performance and comparable homes.

The location combines Clingenborgh neighborhood, urban neighborhood. Use the street, neighborhood and city links to compare this address with nearby homes.

As an initial value signal, we show neighborhood WOZ around EUR 232.000, life score 38/100 (limited), energy label B. For a buying or selling decision, recent transactions, property condition and legal restrictions remain important.

Energy Label B (known)
Neighborhood WOZ Average EUR 232.000
Life score 38/100 - limited

📈 Kearnsifers

🏠
35 m²
Wenflakte
📅
1975
Bouwjier
📑
Residential housing
Funksje
8331 WL
Postcode
🏛
Steenwijk
Wenplak
📍
52.7844, 6.1155
Seismysk risiko
Outside the known Groningen gas-field area.
💡
1,330 kWh
Skatte ferbrûk
Stroomferbrûk
🔥
455 m³
Skatte ferbrûk
Gasferbrûk
💰
€77/moanne
€924/year
Skatte enerzjykosten
B
Energy label

🌟 Life Score

38% Moderate

Skoarûnderdielen

👥 Sosjaal libben
26
🎓 Underwiis
26
🚌 Ferfier
22
🌳 Grien
85
🪺 Sûnens
26
📈 Ynvestearring
50

Foar dizze lokaasje is min lokale data; skatte faktoaren komme út de befolkingstichtens.

🏠 Lokaasjeskoarren

80-100 Treflik 65-79 Goed 45-64 Matich 0-44 Beheind
🚲 Fyts: Fytsynfrastruktuer (fytspaden, wenhôven), befolkingstichtens, berikberens fan supermerk/stasjon/skoalle, en lûdsnivo.
🚶 Rinbarens: Rinôfstân ta supermerk, restaurant, skoalle, húsdokter, park en sportfjild. Bonus foar stêdske tichtens.
🚌 Iepenbier ferfier: Ofstân ta treinstasjon, oerstapstasjon en sneldyk-oprit. Bonus foar stêdske tichtens (mear bus/tram).
🛡 Feiligens: Basearre op CBS-misdaadsifers per 1.000 ynwenners yn de buert. Legere kriminaliteit = hegere skoare.
📈 Ynvestearring: 5-jierrige weardeûntwikkeling yn de buert, jierlikse priistrend gemeente, en 10-jierrige weardegroei.

Boarnen: CBS, BGT, PDOK, BAG. Skoares wurde automatysk berekkene en binne yndikatyf.

📈 WOZ-wearde skiednis (10 jier)

Folgje de WOZ-wearde ûntwikkeling per jier foar dit adres, ynklusyf jier-op-jier stiging of dalling.

WOZ-skiednis lade...

Gemeentlike WOZ-trend lade...

📈 Ferkeapskiednis

Initial value signal

The average WOZ value in this neighborhood is EUR 232.000.