Skip to content
WoningSearch.nl WoningSearch.nl

Westeinde 157, 1601 BM Enkhuizen

BAG ID: 388010000223766 · Address information from the Basic Registry of Addresses and Buildings
Residential housingBuilt 1928122 m²
122 m²
Living area
1928
Built
1601 BM
Postcode

Dans la Westeinde a Enkhuizen se dresse ce bien d'avant-guerre construit en 1928. La surface habitable est de 122 m². L'adresse est situee dans le quartier Westeinde, commune de Enkhuizen, province de Noord-Holland. Le label energetique est F. Il existe un potentiel d'economies d'energie grace a des ameliorations durables.

Valeur & coûts

📌 Key address facts

The key facts available directly from BAG, CBS and address-level data. Heavier charts and maps load after this summary.

Construction year
1928
Living area
122 m2
Energy label
F
Estimated
Neighborhood WOZ
EUR 368.000
Life score
38/100
Limited

Neighborhood and street

This address is in Westeinde. The neighborhood has about 205 residents. The same postcode contains 15 other addresses in this comparison.

Median area in this postcode: 472 m².Median build year: 1959.

Nearby amenities

No reliable amenities summary is available in the initial HTML yet.

Address profile

Westeinde 157 in Enkhuizen is a residential housing with 122 m2 living area, built in 1928, postcode median 472 m2. The build period is classified as pre-war building, which helps assess maintenance, energy performance and comparable homes.

The location combines Westeinde neighborhood, spacious low-density neighborhood. Use the street, neighborhood and city links to compare this address with nearby homes.

As an initial value signal, we show neighborhood WOZ around EUR 368.000, life score 38/100 (limited), energy label F. For a buying or selling decision, recent transactions, property condition and legal restrictions remain important.

Energy Label F (estimated)
Neighborhood WOZ Average EUR 368.000
Life score 38/100 - limited

📈 Données clés

🏠
122 m²
Surface habitable
📅
1928
Année de construction
📑
Residential housing
Fonction
1601 BM
Postcode
🏛
Enkhuizen
Ville
📍
52.7000, 5.2630
Risque sismique
Outside the known Groningen gas-field area.
💡
2,896 kWh
Consommation estimée
Consommation électrique
🔥
1,586 m³
Consommation estimée
Consommation de gaz
💰
€232/mois
€2786/year
Coûts énergétiques estimés
F
Étiquette estimée
Energy label

🌟 Score de vie

38% Moderate

Composantes du score

👥 Vie sociale
26
🎓 Éducation
26
🚌 Transports
22
🌳 Espaces verts
85
🪺 Santé
26
📈 Investissement
50

Peu de données locales pour cet emplacement ; les facteurs estimés proviennent de la densité de population.

🏠 Scores de localisation

80-100 Excellent 65-79 Bon 45-64 Modéré 0-44 Limité
🚲 Vélo: Infrastructure cyclable (pistes cyclables, rues à circulation apaisée), densité de population, accessibilité aux supermarchés/gares/écoles, et niveau sonore.
🚶 Marchabilité: Distance à pied jusqu'au supermarché, restaurant, école, médecin, parc et terrain de sport. Bonus de densité urbaine.
🚌 Transports en commun: Distance jusqu'à la gare, au pôle de correspondance et à la bretelle d'autoroute. Bonus de densité urbaine (plus de bus/tram).
🛡 Sécurité: Basé sur les taux de criminalité du CBS pour 1 000 habitants du quartier. Moins de criminalité = score plus élevé.
📈 Investissement: Croissance de la valeur du quartier sur 5 ans, tendance annuelle des prix de la commune, et appréciation sur 10 ans.

Sources : CBS, BGT, PDOK, BAG. Les scores sont calculés automatiquement et sont indicatifs.

📈 Historique de la valeur WOZ (10 ans)

Suivez l'évolution annuelle de la valeur WOZ pour cette adresse, y compris l'augmentation ou la baisse d'une année sur l'autre.