Skip to content
WoningSearch.nl WoningSearch.nl

Boulevard 34, 2225 AC Katwijk

BAG ID: 537010000012444 · Address information from the Basic Registry of Addresses and Buildings
Residential housingBuilt 1952190 m²
190 m²
Living area
1952
Built
2225 AC
Postcode

Bienvenido a Boulevard 34 — un propiedad de posguerra en Katwijk de 1952. La superficie habitable es de 190 m². La direccion se encuentra en el barrio De Noord, municipio de Katwijk, provincia de Zuid-Holland. La etiqueta energetica es D. Existe potencial de ahorro energetico mediante mejoras de sostenibilidad.

Valor y costes

📌 Key address facts

The key facts available directly from BAG, CBS and address-level data. Heavier charts and maps load after this summary.

Construction year
1952
Living area
190 m2
Energy label
D
Neighborhood WOZ
EUR 437.000
Life score
38/100
Limited

Neighborhood and street

This address is in De Noord. The neighborhood has about 3.510 residents. The same postcode contains 14 other addresses in this comparison.

Median area in this postcode: 95 m².Median build year: 1952.

Nearby amenities

No reliable amenities summary is available in the initial HTML yet.

Address profile

Boulevard 34 in Katwijk is a residential housing with 190 m2 living area, built in 1952, postcode median 95 m2. The build period is classified as post-war building, which helps assess maintenance, energy performance and comparable homes.

The location combines De Noord neighborhood, very urban neighborhood. Use the street, neighborhood and city links to compare this address with nearby homes.

As an initial value signal, we show neighborhood WOZ around EUR 437.000, life score 38/100 (limited), energy label D. For a buying or selling decision, recent transactions, property condition and legal restrictions remain important.

Energy Label D (known)
Neighborhood WOZ Average EUR 437.000
Life score 38/100 - limited

📈 Datos clave

🏠
190 m²
Superficie habitable
📅
1952
Año de construcción
📑
Residential housing
Función
2225 AC
Postcode
🏛
Katwijk
Ciudad
📍
52.2071, 4.3961
Riesgo sísmico
Outside the known Groningen gas-field area.
💡
4,120 kWh
Consumo estimado
Consumo eléctrico
🔥
2,470 m³
Consumo estimado
Consumo de gas
💰
€353/mes
€4241/year
Costes de energía estimados
D
Energy label

🌟 Puntuación de vida

38% Moderate

Componentes de puntuación

👥 Vida social
26
🎓 Educación
26
🚌 Transporte
22
🌳 Verde
85
🪺 Salud
26
📈 Inversión
50

Hay pocos datos locales para esta ubicación; los factores estimados se derivan de la densidad de población del barrio.

🏠 Puntuaciones de ubicación

80-100 Excelente 65-79 Bueno 45-64 Moderado 0-44 Limitado
🚲 Bicicleta: Infraestructura ciclista (carriles bici, calles pacificadas), densidad de población, accesibilidad a supermercado/estación/escuela y nivel de ruido.
🚶 Caminabilidad: Distancia a pie a supermercado, restaurante, escuela, médico, parque y campo deportivo. Bonificación por densidad urbana.
🚌 Transporte público: Distancia a estación de tren, nodo de transbordo y entrada de autopista. Bonificación por densidad urbana (más bus/tranvía).
🛡 Seguridad: Basado en las tasas de delincuencia del CBS por cada 1.000 habitantes del barrio. Menor delincuencia = mayor puntuación.
📈 Inversión: Crecimiento del valor del barrio en 5 años, tendencia anual de precios del municipio y apreciación a 10 años.

Fuentes: CBS, BGT, PDOK, BAG. Las puntuaciones se calculan automáticamente y son indicativas.

📈 Historial de valor WOZ (10 años)

Sigue los cambios anuales del valor WOZ para esta dirección, incluyendo el aumento o disminución interanual.